Editing Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Here's a handy collection of all the text in Telefang 1 that needs to be translated, along with the current translations (by [[User:Kimbles|Kimbles]]). The actual text dumping/re-inserting is being handled by [[User:Sanky|Sanky]]. | |||
< | In the patch, banks with extra stuff/multiple pointer tables are split up for ease of editing. The new locations in the patch are noted in <span style="color:gray">gray</span>. | ||
Feel free to add any comments/suggestions to the individual talk pages. :D | |||
== Dialogue, etc. == | == Dialogue, etc. == | ||
'''Note:''' * means that the bank needs to be reinserted in the next patch. | '''Note:''' * means that the bank needs to be reinserted in the next patch. | ||
Line 23: | Line 17: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! * | ! * | ||
|- | |||
| (0x10) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/40000|40000]] | |||
| (0x10) 40000 | |||
| 176 | |||
| Denjuu descriptions | |||
| On hold | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| (0x26) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/99068|99068]] | |||
| (0x26) 94000 | |||
| 100 | |||
| <span style="color:mediumvioletred">Phone questions</span> (''Part 6'') <span style="color:gray">(Moved to 94000)</span> | |||
| ... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| (0x40) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/100000|100000]] | |||
| (0x40) 100000 | |||
| 88 | |||
| <span style="color:green">NPC text</span>, from various towns (post-game?) | |||
| ... | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| (0x45) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/114000|114000]] | | (0x45) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/114000|114000]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 44: | ||
| Text for battles and generic stuff | | Text for battles and generic stuff | ||
| Done | | Done | ||
| * | |||
|- | |||
| (0x45) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/11507B|11507B]] | |||
| (0x44) 110000 | |||
| 256 | |||
| <span style="color:mediumvioletred">Phone questions</span> (''Part 3'') <span style="color:gray">(Moved to 110000)</span> | |||
| ... | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 63: | ||
| (0x47) 11C000 | | (0x47) 11C000 | ||
| 172 | | 172 | ||
| <span style="color:green">NPC text</span> (''Part 1'' - | | <span style="color:green">NPC text</span> (''Part 1'' - Toronko to Barran) | ||
| Done | | Done | ||
| | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (0x48) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/120000|120000]] | | (0x48) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/120000|120000]] | ||
| (0x48) 120000 | | (0x48) 120000 | ||
| 253 | | 253 | ||
| <span style="color:steelblue">Story/event text</span> (''Part 1'' - Shop text + New game to | | <span style="color:steelblue">Story/event text</span> (''Part 1'' - Shop text + New game to Kurinon) | ||
| Done | | Done | ||
| | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (0x49) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/124000|124000]] | | (0x49) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/124000|124000]] | ||
| (0x49) 124000 | | (0x49) 124000 | ||
| 253 | | 253 | ||
| <span style="color:green">NPC text</span> (''Part 2'' - Barran to | | <span style="color:green">NPC text</span> (''Part 2'' - Barran to Tripa) | ||
| In progress | | In progress | ||
| | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (0x4a) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/128000|128000]] | | (0x4a) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/128000|128000]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ( | | (0x4a) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/1281D9|1281D9]] | ||
| ( | | (0x43) 10C000 | ||
| | | 142 | ||
| <span style="color: | | <span style="color:steelblue">Story/event text</span> (''Part 5'' - Post-game + other events) <span style="color:gray">(Moved to 10C000)</span> | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| (0x4b) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/12C000|12C000]] | |||
| (0x4b) 12C000 | |||
| 254 | |||
| <span style="color:steelblue">Story/event text</span> (''Part 2'' - Kurinon to Ion Island) | |||
| Done | |||
| * | |||
|- | |- | ||
| (0x4c) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/130000|130000]] | | (0x4c) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/130000|130000]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 114: | ||
| <span style="color:mediumvioletred">Phone questions</span> (''Part 2'') | | <span style="color:mediumvioletred">Phone questions</span> (''Part 2'') | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 121: | ||
| <span style="color:steelblue">Story/event text</span> (''Part 3'' - Ion Island to Sanaeba's lab) | | <span style="color:steelblue">Story/event text</span> (''Part 3'' - Ion Island to Sanaeba's lab) | ||
| In progress | | In progress | ||
| | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (0x4f) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/13C000|13C000]] | | (0x4f) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/13C000|13C000]] | ||
| (0x4f) 13C000 | | (0x4f) 13C000 | ||
| 254 | | 254 | ||
| <span style="color:green">NPC text</span> (''Part 3'' - | | <span style="color:green">NPC text</span> (''Part 3'' - Tripa to Burion ruins) | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| | | | ||
Line 113: | Line 135: | ||
| <span style="color:steelblue">Story/event text</span> (''Part 4'' - Sanaeba's lab to end of game, other events) | | <span style="color:steelblue">Story/event text</span> (''Part 4'' - Sanaeba's lab to end of game, other events) | ||
| Partly done | | Partly done | ||
| | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (0x51) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/144000|144000]] | | (0x51) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/144000|144000]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 150: | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (0x56) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/158000|158000]] | | (0x56) [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/158000|158000]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 162: | ||
| 106 | | 106 | ||
| Experience item related phone calls | | Experience item related phone calls | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| | | | ||
Line 186: | Line 180: | ||
| Translated | | Translated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? | ||
| | | ??? | ||
| [[Wikifang:Telefang_1_Translation_Patch/Text_dump/Short lists#Locations|Location names]] | | [[Wikifang:Telefang_1_Translation_Patch/Text_dump/Short lists#Locations|Location names]] | ||
| Translated | | Translated | ||
Line 228: | Line 222: | ||
| T-Fangers | | T-Fangers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/Attacks| | | [[Wikifang:Telefang 1 Translation Patch/Text dump/Attacks|1D4648]] | ||
| 1D5890 | | 1D5890 | ||
| 138 | | 138 | ||
Line 247: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikifang:Telefang_1_Translation_Patch/Text_dump/Phrases|1D6368]] | | [[Wikifang:Telefang_1_Translation_Patch/Text_dump/Phrases|1D6368]] | ||
| | | 1E1540 | ||
| 174 | | 174 | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 259: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikifang:Telefang_1_Translation_Patch/Text_dump/Short lists#Personalities|1D7928]] | | [[Wikifang:Telefang_1_Translation_Patch/Text_dump/Short lists#Personalities|1D7928]] | ||
| | | 1D6120 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 8 | | 8 |