List of locations in Telefang 1 by index number: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Blaziken257 (talk | contribs) (Add hex values in; fixed some names) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background: #ccf; font-size:smaller;" | |- style="background: #ccf; font-size:smaller;" | ||
! # | ! colspan="2" | # | ||
! Location | ! rowspan="2" | Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Hex | |||
! Dec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 00 || 00 ||??? (Most likely unused) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 || 01 ||??? (Most likely unused) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02 || 02 || [[Overworld|Overworld Map]] - Upper left quadrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03 || 03 || [[Overworld|Overworld Map]] - Upper right quadrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04 || 04 || [[Overworld|Overworld Map]] - Lower left quadrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05 || 05 || [[Overworld|Overworld Map]] - Lower right quadrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06 || 06 || [[Antenna tree|Antenna Tree]] - Upper left quadrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 || 07 || [[Antenna tree|Antenna Tree]] - Upper right quadrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08 || 08 || [[Antenna tree|Antenna Tree]] - Lower left quadrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09 || 09 || [[Antenna tree|Antenna Tree]] - Lower right quadrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0A || 10 || [[Toronko Village Spring]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0B || 11 || Marts & Houses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0C || 12 || [[Northeast Cavern]] - Floor 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0D || 13 || [[Northeast Cavern]] - Floor 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0E || 14 || [[Craft Research Center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0F || 15 || [[Dimenza's Mansion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || 16 || [[Tripa Antenna Tree Cave]] - Floor 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || 17 || [[Tripa Antenna Tree Cave]] - Floor 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || 18 || [[Tripa Antenna Tree Cave]] - Floor 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || 19 || [[Tripa Antenna Tree Cave]] - Floor 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || 20 || [[Tripa Antenna Tree Cave]] - Floor 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || 21 || [[Pepperi Mountain]] - Floor 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || 22 || [[Pepperi Mountain]] - Floor 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || 23 || [[Pepperi Mountain]] - Floor 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || 24 || [[Pepperi Mountain]] - Floor 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || 25 || [[Pepperi Mountain]] - Floor 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1A || 26 || [[Cactos Ruins]] - Floor 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1B || 27 || [[Cactos Ruins]] - Floor 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1C || 28 || [[Cactos Ruins]] - Floor 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1D || 29 || [[Cactos Ruins]] - Floor 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1E || 30 || [[Cactos Ruins]] - Floor 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1F || 31 || [[Cactos Ruins]] - Floor 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || 32 || [[Cactos Ruins]] - Floor 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || 33 || [[Cactos Ruins]] - Floor 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || 34 || [[Burion Ruins]] - Floor 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || 35 || [[Burion Ruins]] - Floor 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || 36 || [[Burion Ruins]] - Floor 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || 37 || [[Burion Ruins]] - Floor 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || 38 || [[Burion Ruins]] - Floor 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || 39 || [[Burion Ruins]] - Floor 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || 40 || [[Burion Ruins]] - Floor 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || 41 || [[Burion Ruins]] - Floor 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2A || 42 || [[Burion Ruins]] - Floor 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2B || 43 || [[Human World]] - Main Area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2C || 44 || [[Human World]] - Antenna Tree | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2D || 45 || [[Human World]] - Unused Buildings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2E || 46 || [[Teletel]]/[[Dendel]]'s cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2F || 47 || Unused replica of [[Golaking]]'s room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 || 48 || Room with Second [[D-Shot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31 || 49 || Room with switch which activates [[Palm Sea]] [[Antenna tree|Antenna Tree]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 32 || 50 || [[Sanaeba Research Center]] - Floor 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 || [[ | | 33 || 51 || [[Sanaeba Research Center]] - Basement 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 34 || 52 || [[Sanaeba Research Center]] - Basement 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 13:58, 16 June 2011
Each location in Telefang 1 has its own identification number used internally by the game. They are enumerated here, in order. It is interesting to note that the overworld map is made up of four 8x8 maps to form one large 16x16 map, and that the game uses different index numbers for each floor of a given location.
# | Location | |
---|---|---|
Hex | Dec | |
00 | 00 | ??? (Most likely unused) |
01 | 01 | ??? (Most likely unused) |
02 | 02 | Overworld Map - Upper left quadrant |
03 | 03 | Overworld Map - Upper right quadrant |
04 | 04 | Overworld Map - Lower left quadrant |
05 | 05 | Overworld Map - Lower right quadrant |
06 | 06 | Antenna Tree - Upper left quadrant |
07 | 07 | Antenna Tree - Upper right quadrant |
08 | 08 | Antenna Tree - Lower left quadrant |
09 | 09 | Antenna Tree - Lower right quadrant |
0A | 10 | Toronko Village Spring |
0B | 11 | Marts & Houses |
0C | 12 | Northeast Cavern - Floor 1 |
0D | 13 | Northeast Cavern - Floor 2 |
0E | 14 | Craft Research Center |
0F | 15 | Dimenza's Mansion |
10 | 16 | Tripa Antenna Tree Cave - Floor 1 |
11 | 17 | Tripa Antenna Tree Cave - Floor 2 |
12 | 18 | Tripa Antenna Tree Cave - Floor 3 |
13 | 19 | Tripa Antenna Tree Cave - Floor 4 |
14 | 20 | Tripa Antenna Tree Cave - Floor 5 |
15 | 21 | Pepperi Mountain - Floor 1 |
16 | 22 | Pepperi Mountain - Floor 2 |
17 | 23 | Pepperi Mountain - Floor 3 |
18 | 24 | Pepperi Mountain - Floor 4 |
19 | 25 | Pepperi Mountain - Floor 5 |
1A | 26 | Cactos Ruins - Floor 1 |
1B | 27 | Cactos Ruins - Floor 2 |
1C | 28 | Cactos Ruins - Floor 3 |
1D | 29 | Cactos Ruins - Floor 4 |
1E | 30 | Cactos Ruins - Floor 5 |
1F | 31 | Cactos Ruins - Floor 6 |
20 | 32 | Cactos Ruins - Floor 7 |
21 | 33 | Cactos Ruins - Floor 8 |
22 | 34 | Burion Ruins - Floor 1 |
23 | 35 | Burion Ruins - Floor 2 |
24 | 36 | Burion Ruins - Floor 3 |
25 | 37 | Burion Ruins - Floor 4 |
26 | 38 | Burion Ruins - Floor 5 |
27 | 39 | Burion Ruins - Floor 6 |
28 | 40 | Burion Ruins - Floor 7 |
29 | 41 | Burion Ruins - Floor 8 |
2A | 42 | Burion Ruins - Floor 9 |
2B | 43 | Human World - Main Area |
2C | 44 | Human World - Antenna Tree |
2D | 45 | Human World - Unused Buildings |
2E | 46 | Teletel/Dendel's cave |
2F | 47 | Unused replica of Golaking's room |
30 | 48 | Room with Second D-Shot |
31 | 49 | Room with switch which activates Palm Sea Antenna Tree |
32 | 50 | Sanaeba Research Center - Floor 1 |
33 | 51 | Sanaeba Research Center - Basement 1 |
34 | 52 | Sanaeba Research Center - Basement 2 |
Any entry with "???" hasn't been found yet.